** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **

** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **

** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **

Click on Year to view dogs info

1962
1963
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Baker's Paladel
580158
PF
W/Lv/Tk
Paladin Frank
Walker's Dandy Kay
R. S. Walker
J. D. Baker
Edward Mougin
McCaskill's Mr. Ranger
623306
PM
W/Lv/Tk
The Arkansas Ranger
L. P. Knockknock
C. S. Guion
L. F. McCaskill, Jr.
Arthur Bean
Snipes Delivery Jim
623640
PM
W/Lv
B B Mike
Delivery's Medic Echo
W. J. Wilson
W. S. Richardson
Harvey Jordan
Dimples
646055
PF
W/O/Tk
Elhew Charlie Brown
Don's Red Pepper
R. G. Wehle
Robert P. Baker
David Grubb
1965
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Soft Winds
620508
PF
W/B
Last Survivor
Brownie Sue's Lady
Burdette Barnill
R. R. Manning
Paul Mottem
Commander Rocket Joe
641635
ESM
W/O
Commander's Big Wheel
Commander Penney's Daisy
H. D. Penney
James Love
Dean Lord
Morganna Speckles
678835
ESF
W/B
Mohawk's Drum
Mustang's Lucky Lou
Dr. J. M. Waters
H. A. Latimer
Roy Manns
Easy Mark
734806
PM
W/Lm
Prairie Smoke
Royal Line Sue
M. C. Casado
M. C. Casado
Dean Lord
1969
1970
1971
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Easy Mark
734806
PM
W/Lm
Prairie Smoke
Royal Line Sue
M. C. Casado
M. C. Casado
Dean Lord
Pine Acres Joe
748311
PM
W/Lv
Snipes Delivery Jim
Taskmistress
Carl Beattie
G. S. Etheridge
Harvey Jordan
Easy Jed
803909
PM
W/Lv
Elhew Speculator
War Babe
A. H. Hemmel
Dr. J. R. Scales
Dean Lord
Righteous Dan
835143
ESM
W/B/Tk
Highlander's Duffy
Skylight's Susan
Elwin G. Smith
Elwin G. Smith
Harold Ray
1973
1974
1975
1976
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler


Trial Not Held
Miss Cindy C
920858
PF
W/Lm
Ormond Smart Alec
The Arkansas Maid
Mary C. Oliver
Dr. J.B. Anderson
Bobby Vaughn
Pantagleize
841190
PM
W/Lv
Smart
Little Song
Dr. Alvin H. Nitchman
Dr. Alvin H. Nitchman
Dr. Alvin H. Nitchman
Elhew Link's Jewel
909105
PF
W/Lv
Elhew Bobolink
Elhew Maude
Robert G. Wehle
H. E. Stewart, Jr.
David Grubb
1978
1980
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Tomoka
906391
ESM
W/B/Tk
Grouse Ridge John
Susan's Lady Bird
Elwin G. Smith
Mr.& Mrs. Elwin G. Smith
Harold Ray
Jester's Entertainer
990583
PF
W/Lv
Jester
Winged Danielle
H. N. Holmes
H. N. Holmes
H. N. Holmes
Arrival
49483
PM
W/Lv
Evolution
Pete's Stylish Judy
J. D. Robinson, Jr.
George Wold & Mickey Cundan
Eddie Rayl
Barshoe Crossup
34902
PF
W/O
Crossmatch
Barshoe Cuz
Lee R. West
Dr.& Mrs. J. D. Bateman
Robin Gates
1981
1982
1984
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Knight's Happy Pat
1137537
PF
W/O
Miller's Happy Choice
Bonnie Buttons
W. R. Cook
O. N. Bennett
O. N. Bennett
Giant
1123419
PM
W/O
Flush's Wrangler
Squire's Classic Sue
J. R. Gates
Jimmy Dent
Robin Gates
Wahoo's Trouble Doc
71380
PM
W/Lv
Wahoo's Trouble Jack
Dolly's Lady Wahoo
Dr. D.A. Flesher
L.D. & Lou A. Hayes
Marion Gordon
Texas Express Betty
1131796
PF
W/Lv/Tk
Warhoop Express Boy
Gwinn's Little Gal
R. L. Duncan
Devoe Treadwell
Gordon Hazlewood
1985
1986 *
1987
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Roll Call
1139129
PM
W/Lv
Pork Roll
Velita
Dr. Alvin H. Nitchman
C. R. Jackson
John Daugherty
Carden Bottom Lady
1205954
PF
W/Lv
Rebel's Royal Hawk
Ester Cloud
Tommy Knight
J. G. Cole
Gordon Hazlewood
Rodessa
1182887
PF
W/O/Tk
Smackover R
Wink
Paul Haass, Jr.
K. C. Raney
Jack Herriage
Pecos Gal
1205036
PF
W/Lv/Tk
Man's Flintrock
My Main Dot
Gary Reid
Hoyt Henley
Hoyt Henley
1989
1990
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Arian
1199219
PM
W/Lv/Tk
Guard Rail
Cotillion
Gary Christensen
Dr. Madison Buckley
Chuck Stretz
Razzle Dazzle Roz
1232838
PF
W/Lv/Tk
A Rebel Dandy
Flush's Rambling Sis
B. L. Caddell
M.T. & Faye Boswell
John Ray Kimbrell
Fiddler's Rambling Ace
1229083
PM
W/B/Tk
Fiddler's Ace
Squire's Rambling Judy
Glenn Miller
Raymond Jacobs
Jack Herriage
Elhew Dancing Gypsy
1227154
PF
W/Lv
Hook's Bounty Hunter
Elhew Gimli
Robert G. Wehle
Robert G. Wehle
Larry Moon
1993
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Additional Spice
1267611
PF
W/Lv/Tk
Rebel Addition
Amis Place Rose
L. E. Scott
Charles Evans
Cliff Carswell
Fiddler's Shining Gold
1332875
PF
W/O/Tk
Fiddler's Gold
Shirm's Sassy Sadie
Kyle Shirm
Ed Beverley
Jack Herriage
Elhew Snakefoot
1352731
PM
W/Lv/Tk
Elhew Strike
Elhew Yellow Rail
Robert G. Wehle
Robert G. Wehle
Gary Christensen
Bly Spy Master
1386375
PM
W/O
Bryant's Spy Man
Nelly Bly
J. R. Bridges
Garey Howell & Allen Linder
Mike Wrenn
1996
1997
1999
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Davis Final Touch
1383476
PM
W/Lv/Tk
Spy Hill Chief
Rebel's Baby Doll
Tommy Davis
Tommy & Verna Davis
Tommy Davis
Peak Performer
1354813
PF
W/Lv
Madison Avenue
CR Meg
Billy Crose
Dr. James & Betty Haisten
Jack Herriage
A Tarheel Shadow
1424200
PF
W/B/Tk
A Tarheel Rambler
Shadow of Mine
G. W. Witherspoon, Jr.
Roger McGuire
J. C. Turner


Championship date
moved to
Spring 2000
2002
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Elhew Ajitator
1422050
PF
W/O
Elhew Mr. McGoo
Elhew Dancing Gypsy
Robert G. Wehle
R. J. Potter
Bill Richards
Gunsmoke's Single Barrel
1437890
PM
W/O/Tk
Miller's Silver Bullett
Chief's Button Peg
F. W. Vasey
Bernice & Fred Rowen
Bill Holmes
Carolina Storm
1488011
PM
W/O/Tk
The Rain Maker
Porte Station Annie
T. J. Kimrey
H. J. Mosor
John Ray Kimbrell
Calico's Lap Dancer
1507977
PF
W/Lv/Tk
Calico's Dancing Bear
Calico's Rebellious Sue
Frank Henderson, Jr. & Calico Kennel
Richard Quakerbush
George Tracy
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Spirit's Blaze
1494942
PF
W/B/Tk
Elhew Phantom
Tennessee True Spirit
Bud Moore/Suzanne Littell

Steve Hurdle
Magnotta's Red Icewine
1526867
SM
W/T/Tk
Pacesetter's Equinox
Tekoa's Shooting Star

Gabe Magnotta
Boris Panovski
Talisman
1550147
PM
W/L
Santos Blue Note
Southbound Sarah
Sandra Towne
Susan Duerksen
Mike Tracy
Weber's Little Bullett
1528244
PM
W/L/Tk
Miller's Silver Bullett
Twist N Shout
Ferrel Miller
Bruce Weber
John Ray Kimbrell
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Hailey's Another Buddy
1545944
PM
W/O
Distinction's Jake
Hailey's Another Kate
Sharon Hailey
Sharon Hailey
Jerry Hailey
Talisman
1550147
PM
W/L
Santos Blue Note
Southbound Sarah
Sandra Towne
Susan Duerksen
Mike Tracy
Covey Rise's Offlee Amazin
1593144
PM
W/L
Elhew Sinbad
Elhew Hannabell
Drs. Tom & Robin Morgan
Drs. Tom & Robin Morgan & Gary Hertz
Shawn Kinkelaar
Cassique Boss
1614375
PM
W/L
Elhew Fibber McGee
Magic Carpet
Tim Moore
Fred & Bernice Rowan
Doug Ray
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner
Handler
Sugarknoll Snow Warning
1605800
PM
W/O
Lester's Snowatch
Pine Knoll's Pepper
Pine Knoll Plantation
Peter & Chris DelCollo
George Tracy
High Drive Rocky
1615373
PM
W/B & Tkd
No Rules
Rocky River Suzie
Carl Lefler
Allen Linder
George Tracy
Awsum Country Girl
1641480
PF
W/L
Phillips High Line
Littlewing's Flying
Dutchess
Little Wing Gun Dogs
Bill & Margie Ricci and Bill & Muriel Primm
George Tracy
Erin's War Creek
1608208
PM
W/Lvr Tkd
Erin's Special Force
Priceless
Allen Linder
George Tracy
 
Winner
FDSB #
Breed/Sex
Color
Sire
Dam
Breeder
Owner

Handler
C S Shoe Shine
1630310
Pointer/Male
White/Black
Conecuh's Black Market
Memphis Southern Pride
Leased by Buddy Smith, (owned Roger Grant)
Tony & Becky Gibson
Doug Ray
Cock N Fire Maggie
1627399
Pointer/Female
White/Black
Blackhawk Jet
Gage’s Sweet Carla
Audie Brown
Allen Johnson
Jerry Raynor
Miller's Unfinished Business
Reg. # 1661405
Pointer/Male
White/Orange & Tk
Just Irresistible
Miller’s Bring The Heat
Jack & Fran Miller
Benjy and Teresa Griffith
Joel Norman


* Championship ran in Spring and Fall

Return to Top


** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **

Copyright © NOSD Championship 2018
Site Maintained by Ross Callaway